Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
An Hui Leoch Power Supply Corp

Solar Battery, Opzs Battery, Tubular Battery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Deep Cycle Tubular Plate Opzs Battery 2V 250ah, 12V65ah Maintenance Free Long Life Battery for Solar Storage System, High Performance 12V 140ah Gel Battery for Solar System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product OPZS Tubular Battery Deep Cycle Tubular Plate Opzs Battery 2V 250ah

Deep Cycle Tubular Plate Opzs Battery 2V 250ah

FOB Price: US $100-120 / Box
Min. Order: 1 Box
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Box US $100-120/ Box
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10, 000, 000 PCS/Year
Transport Package: Carton Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 5 OPzS250
  • Usage: UPS, Electric Power, Lighting, Electric Bicycle, Telecom
  • Discharge Rate: Low Discharge Rate
  • Electrolyte: Acid
  • Rechargeable: Chargeable
  • Nominal Capacity: 250ah
  • Specification: 124mm*206mm*355mm
  • HS Code: 85072000
  • Type: Lead-Acid Batteries
  • Nominal Voltage: 2V
  • Shape: Square Battery
  • Installation: Fixed
  • Weight: 15.4kg
  • Trademark: LEOCH
  • Origin: China
Product Description
General Features
Lower self discharge.
Higher thermal capacity, No thermal runaway will occur.
Superior deep cycle performance.
Wide operation temperature range.
Long service life, designed life 15-20 years.

Typical Applications
Telecommunications.
Radio and cellular telephone relay stations.
Emergency lighting systems.
Power stations, Conventional power stations.
alternative power (solar, wind).
Large UPS and computer back-up.
Railway signalling.
Maritime standby power on ships and ashore.
Standby power.
Buoy lighting.

Specifications

ModelNominal
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
C10 (Ah)
Approx Dimension (mm/in)Weight
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKglbs
2 OPzS10021001034.062068.1135513.9841016.148.117.9
3 OPzS15021501034.062068.1135513.9841016.1410.823.8
4 OPzS20022001034.062068.1135513.9841016.1412.928.4
5 OPzS25022501244.882068.1135513.9841016.1415.433.9
6 OPzS30023001455.712068.1135513.9841016.1418.540.8
5 OPzS35023501244.882068.1147118.5452620.7121.046.3
6 OPzS42024201455.712068.1147118.5452620.7124.554.0
7 OPzS49024901666.542068.1147118.5452620.7128.266.1
6 OPzS60026001455.712068.1164625.4370127.633.473.6
8 OPzS80028001917.522108.2764625.4370127.646.9101.4
10 OPzS1000210002339.172108.2764625.4370127.657.4134.5
12 OPzS12002120027510.832108.2764625.4370127.667.7153.2
12 OPzS15002150027510.832108.2779631.3485133.583.8185.1
16 OPzS20002200039915.712148.4277230.3982732.56110.0242.6
20 OPzS25002250048719.172128.3577230.3982732.56139.4307.4
24 OPzS30002300057622.682128.3577230.3982732.56164.8363.4

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Mary
*From:
To: Mrs. Mary
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now