Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
An Hui Leoch Power Supply Corp

Opzs Battery, Tubular Battery, Storage Battery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Long Life Tubular Batteries Opzs 2V 100ah, 100ah Gel Storage Battery Solar Battery, 12V 150ah Deep Cycle Battery for Telecom System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product OPZS Tubular Battery Long Life Tubular Batteries Opzs 2V 100ah

Long Life Tubular Batteries Opzs 2V 100ah

FOB Price: US $100-120 / Box
Min. Order: 1 Box
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Box US $100-120/ Box
Get Latest Price
Port: Yangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10, 000, 000 PCS/Year
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 2 OPzS100
  • Usage: UPS, Electric Power, Lighting, Electric Bicycle, Telecom
  • Discharge Rate: Low Discharge Rate
  • Electrolyte: Acid
  • Rechargeable: Chargeable
  • Transport Package: Carton Box
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Lead-Acid Batteries
  • Nominal Voltage: 2V
  • Shape: Square Battery
  • Installation: Fixed
  • Trademark: LEOCH
  • Specification: 103mm*206mm*355mm
  • HS Code: 85072000
Product Description
General Features
Lower self discharge.
Higher thermal capacity, No thermal runaway will occur.
Superior deep cycle performance.
Wide operation temperature range.
Long service life, designed life 15-20 years.

Typical Applications
Telecommunications.
Radio and cellular telephone relay stations.
Emergency lighting systems.
Power stations, Conventional power stations.
alternative power (solar, wind).
Large UPS and computer back-up.
Railway signalling.
Maritime standby power on ships and ashore.
Standby power.
Buoy lighting.

Specifications

ModelNominal
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
C10 (Ah)
Approx Dimension (mm/in)Weight
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKglbs
2 OPzS10021001034.062068.1135513.9841016.148.117.9
3 OPzS15021501034.062068.1135513.9841016.1410.823.8
4 OPzS20022001034.062068.1135513.9841016.1412.928.4
5 OPzS25022501244.882068.1135513.9841016.1415.433.9
6 OPzS30023001455.712068.1135513.9841016.1418.540.8
5 OPzS35023501244.882068.1147118.5452620.7121.046.3
6 OPzS42024201455.712068.1147118.5452620.7124.554.0
7 OPzS49024901666.542068.1147118.5452620.7128.266.1
6 OPzS60026001455.712068.1164625.4370127.633.473.6
8 OPzS80028001917.522108.2764625.4370127.646.9101.4
10 OPzS1000210002339.172108.2764625.4370127.657.4134.5
12 OPzS12002120027510.832108.2764625.4370127.667.7153.2
12 OPzS15002150027510.832108.2779631.3485133.583.8185.1
16 OPzS20002200039915.712148.4277230.3982732.56110.0242.6
20 OPzS25002250048719.172128.3577230.3982732.56139.4307.4
24 OPzS30002300057622.682128.3577230.3982732.56164.8363.4

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Mary
*From:
To: Mrs. Mary
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category